jump to navigation

Meat November 5, 2008

Posted by Marie in Chill.
trackback
I’ve got steaks in the freezer, the most R’s ever spent on uncooked meat ever. I didn’t wanna over do it cos if you’re paying 28 bucks for 4 chucks of beef… I think on their own they should taste pretty darn fab. So I put in soy sauce, blackpepper, paprika & oregano…. oh and whiskey. Maybe that’s a bit much…hmm. Gotta cook it in butter cos it just taste better. With salad and a lil bit of potato…yum. That’s what I’m looking forward to today. That’s it. I just need this week to be over.
 
Oh and Obama won. Yay? Cos the whole not outsourcing thing worries me.
 
Tues
Crosstrainer :: 25 mins, L 6, 235 cals burnt
Run :: 3km, 23 mins (incl. cool down) just wasn’t feeling it, right shoulder was pinched too 😦
Advertisements

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: